Unit 149 (WUMBA) - District 13
 
2018 Player of Year
The masterpoint total (an approximation of MP at start of year) at the right is used to classify players into correct flight.
Note: The cutoffs for POY were changed at the Appleton board meeting in April 2011.
RiponMadisonAppletonGreenBayMinocquaMadison3LakesMarquetteLaCrosseMadison
return to top
Flight 0-100
Name and CityTotalRipMadAppGbayMncqaMad3LakesLaCMrqttMadMPtot
Lynne Anderson; Nekoosa, WI6.526.5283.27
Laurie Gabrielson; Onalaska, WI5.045.0427.12
Patricia Wisner; Sister Bay, WI4.224.2292.57
Ruth Sorsen; Sister Bay, WI4.224.2283.69
Barbara Bell; Green Bay, WI3.663.6622.13
Jacqueline Nuthals; Green Bay, WI3.663.6625.74
Stuart Adair; Green Bay, WI3.643.6493.91
Judy Rankin; De Pere, WI2.762.7639.47
Faye Drankoff; De Pere, WI2.762.7636.76
Jane Wolf; Plover, WI2.72.70
Lillian Paul; Stevens Point, WI2.72.745.7
Jeanne Reber; Eau Claire, WI2.692.696.66
Gary Reber; Eau Claire, WI2.692.696.66
P Hornseth; Appleton, WI2.412.4132.78
Barbara Brown; Neenah, WI2.412.4125.31
Janice Kellogg; Stoughton, WI2.362.3689.1
John Trenhaile; Egg Harbor, WI2.292.2982.73
Sylvia Trenhaile; Egg Harbor, WI2.292.2974.67
Darlene Rohm; Appleton, WI2.272.2733.58
Jeannie Brosteau; De Pere, WI2.272.2730.11
Loras Kotinek; Oshkosh, WI1.891.8918.29
E Ann Tippy; De Pere, WI1.691.6920.03
Karen Ann Pleuss; Wausau, WI1.11.15.2
Barbara Lonsdorf; Wausau, WI1.11.114.37
Craig Smith; Waupaca, WI0.960.960
Mame Heaney; Neenah, WI0.430.431.94
Carol Wilhelm; Neenah, WI0.430.430.87
return to top
Flight 100-300
Name and CityTotalRipMadAppGbayMncqaMad3LakesLaCMrqttMadMPtot
Sharon Jones; Oshkosh, WI13.7213.72247.26
Paul Zimmerman; Appleton, WI7.917.91266.65
John Zimmerman; Oshkosh, WI7.917.91108.59
William Omdahl; Madison, WI6.76.7186.76
Nancy Quick; Wisconsin Rpds, WI6.526.52210.18
Anthony Priewe; Green Bay, WI5.395.39259.49
Betty Jo Hathaway; De Pere, WI5.095.09211.46
John Hathaway; De Pere, WI5.095.09141.68
Terrence Liska; Wautoma, WI4.824.82148.5
Janet Liska; Wautoma, WI4.824.82156.69
Mary Bolen; La Crosse, WI3.913.91270.19
Alice Peterson; Waunakee, WI3.873.87197.86
David Israelstam; Madison, WI3.873.87139.71
Andy Niver; Green Bay, WI3.643.64226.66
Doris Thompson; Green Bay, WI3.473.47146.43
Sue Protzman; Suamico, WI3.473.47125.01
Janet Welk; Green Bay, WI3.383.38225.92
Ronald Niesing; De Pere, WI3.183.18211.63
Maila Kuhn; Tomah, WI2.942.94273.36
Kenneth Kuhn; Tomah, WI2.942.94286.6
Jeri Sebo; La Crosse, WI2.192.19117.88
Orlaine Gabert; Sturgeon Bay, WI2.082.08200
Michael Gabert; Sturgeon Bay, WI2.082.08147.86
Walt Fisher; Ephraim, WI1.891.89118.51
Marjorie Swelstad; Green Bay, WI1.691.69115.28
Charles Robinson; Wausau, WI1.671.67157.11
Marla Engbloom; La Crosse, WI1.061.06192.92
Daniel Schommer; Waupaca, WI0.960.96115.49
Carl Zapffe; Ellison Bay, WI0.890.89131.3
Mary Lynch; Madison, WI0.820.82135.6
Judy Kvalheim; Madison, WI0.820.82169.4
Judith Earl; Appleton, WI0.710.71107.73
Elaine Mortenson; Ripon, WI0.220.22120.4
return to top
Flight 300-1000
Name and CityTotalRipMadAppGbayMncqaMad3LakesLaCMrqttMadMPtot
Charles Dahlke; Oshkosh, WI19.3619.36724.08
Wayne Peters; Appleton, WI16.9316.93399.93
Gregg Underheim; Oshkosh, WI16.9316.93462.1
Fred Ahlstrom; Onalaska, WI16.916.9335.61
James Bloedorn; La Crosse, WI16.916.9644.91
Michael Munz; Sturgeon Bay, WI14.0914.09659.53
Craig Ostrand; Sturgeon Bay, WI14.0914.09614
Janet Sebranek; Eau Claire, WI12.9212.92580.68
Geoffrey Priest; Madison, WI12.3812.38463.04
Christine Priest; Madison, WI12.3812.38499.81
William Zimmerman; Sun Prairie, WI10.5610.56491.51
Tim Luker; Green Bay, WI10.5610.56746.28
Mary Ann Romberg; New London, WI9.979.97526.49
Michael Sabin; Minocqua, WI9.859.85634.33
Jane O'Meara; Eau Claire, WI9.499.49341.83
Mary McDougall; Eau Claire, WI9.499.49343.52
Judyann Terrault; Powers, MI8.68.6383.14
Linda Mills; Onalaska, WI8.328.32833.66
Jerry Marchant; Green Lake, WI6.56.5919.53
Joyce Young; Green Bay, WI5.395.39389.58
Elizabeth Miller; Marquette, MI4.994.99981.27
Sylvia Madden; Green Bay, WI4.684.68735.55
Jan Cobb; Verona, WI4.524.52920.32
Jay Eggener; Neenah, WI4.524.52493.34
Rochelle Andress; Green Bay, WI44920.22
Emalyn Nikstad; Wausau, WI3.713.71487.14
Bill Nelson; Neenah, WI3.663.66660.86
Jeri Nelson; Neenah, WI3.663.66904.26
Norma Jorgensen; Green Bay, WI3.383.38341.21
Judy Niesing; De Pere, WI3.183.18307.23
Charles Vierthaler; Monroe, WI2.362.36343.19
James Golz; Wausau, WI1.991.99345.47
Richard Brown; Eau Claire, WI1.91.9855.09
Randi Brown; Eau Claire, WI1.91.9624.34
Sandra Kotinek; Wautoma, WI1.891.89849.9
Roman Rommelfanger; Manitowoc, WI1.311.31453.29
James Schultz; Sheboygan, WI0.980.98376.18
Elsbeth Schmitz; Appleton, WI0.920.92613.43
Thomas Young; Fish Creek, WI0.890.89437.81
Cyann Martin; Neenah, WI0.710.71684.96
return to top
Flight 1000-2500
Name and CityTotalRipMadAppGbayMncqaMad3LakesLaCMrqttMadMPtot
Terry Byrne; Wausau, WI35.735.71650.19
Steve Neumueller; Evansville, WI26.1226.122344.22
David Rockenfield; Janesville, WI26.1226.121526.21
Ann Nordeng; Waunakee, WI19.7719.771969.87
Gary Vanden Houten; Beaver Dam, WI13.9313.931648.52
Sharon Basal; Green Bay, WI13.9313.931993.08
Wayne Larson; Ripon, WI13.7213.722337.61
Carol Konrad; Neshkoro, WI13.213.21518.54
Janet Stone; Madison, WI13.1413.141293.79
Daniel Stone; Madison, WI13.1413.141251
Colleen McCabe; Madison, WI11.6511.651385.54
William Higbee; Madison, WI11.6511.652378.56
Christa Slinger; Randolph, WI11.1311.132376.68
Caroline Pieper; Wausau, WI9.979.971653.39
Marjorie Morgan; Madison, WI9.289.281673.15
Paul Morgan; Madison, WI9.289.281525.39
Thomas Rowe; Stevens Point, WI9.029.021133.69
Karen Reese; Marquette, MI8.628.621435.77
Mardi Deml; La Crosse, WI8.328.322062.71
Carolyn Kuske; Appleton, WI6.56.52467.85
William Murphy; Rhinelander, WI5.015.011993.21
Mollie Freier; Marquette, MI4.994.991083.43
Michael Roeder; Madison, WI3.713.711740.2
Kathy Beranek; Mishicot, WI3.383.381001.8
Eric McVickar; Appleton, WI2.472.471851.81
Jane Dupont; De Pere, WI2.322.321415.12
Duane Steinhauer; Madison, WI1.81.82467.11
Peter Loken; Green Bay, WI1.681.681204.66
Jack Rhodes; Waupaca, WI1.551.551492.08
return to top
Flight 2500+
Name and CityTotalRipMadAppGbayMncqaMad3LakesLaCMrqttMadMPtot
Paolo Ranaldi; Eau Claire, WI35.735.714968.93
Worth Vaughan; Madison, WI31.3431.3413572.44
Diane Vaughan; Madison, WI31.3431.3414554.34
Arthur Flashinski; Wausau, WI27.7227.7210448.11
Richard Nordeng; Waunakee, WI19.7719.775068.78
Robert Webster; Ripon, WI19.3619.363749.58
Lee Prellwitz; Ripon, WI17.0417.045407.1
Marge Jones; Wausau, WI13.213.22769.39
Frances Price; Eau Claire, WI12.9212.923150.96
Steve Slinger; Randolph, WI11.1311.132847.25
Stan Fuhrmann; Madison, WI10.6810.685628.39
Nancy Ogreenc; Wautoma, WI9.029.024649.55
Cerona Stevens; Marquette, MI8.628.624091.52
David Raitt; Madison, WI1.81.82699.05